2023 Jos Chillin: Teams From Gombe, Kaduna And Bauchi Storm Jos, As Under-10 Maiden Champions, Jazzy Stars, And Defending Champions, Mees Palace Battle For Final Tickets Today:

946
0


It will be action galore at different venues today as the Under-14 and Under-16 of this year’s Jos Chillin football festival takes center stage.

Athletic FA of Kaduna, who have been talking tough even before they left their base to Jos here, boasting that they are in the Tin City of Jos to cart home both the Under-14 and Under-16 trophies, will tackle FC Izam and Sarauniya FA at the Under-14 and Under-16 categories respectively.

YSFON FA of Bauchi will battle it out with home team, Highland Stars FA at the Under-14 category.
While another from the same Bauchi, Zaar FC will slug it out with Shield FC of Jos.

Another away team, Mailantarki FA of Gombe State will lock horns with FC Izam at the Under-16 category by 12:30pm.

Meanwhile, finalists will emerge today as the Under-10 and Under-12 categories tackle themselves at the semi final stage.

At the Under-10 category, defending champions, Mees Palace FA will confront Junior Sporting Boys FA in the first semi final by 10am, while the maiden edition Champions, Jazzy Stars FA will entertain Top Free FA in the second semi final by 11am.

In the Under-12 category, Jeddy Academy FA will take on Top Free FA in the first semi final by 10am, while by 11am, Young Stars FA will have their hands full as they battle it out with Mees Palace FA.

Both semi final matches will be played at D’ Cathedral, Rayfield.

Here are all the details of matches slated for both the Under-14 and Under-16 categories today.

*2023 Jos Chillin U14 Fixtures*


*Venue: NTA College*

1. Highland Stars vs Ysfon Bauchi – 8:30 am


2. FC Izam vs Athletic Boys Kaduna – 10am

3. Jazzy Sars vs Yard FC – 11:30am

4: MPFA vs Sporting Boys – 1pm


*2023 Jos Chillin Tournament U16 FIXTURES*

*Venue: NTA College*

Jeddy FA vs Jazzy Stars – 2:30pm

. Emmy Jeke vs Visa FC – 4pm


*Venue: National Sports Commission*

1. Shield FC vs Zaar FC Bauchi : 8am

2. Sarauniya vs Athletic FC Kaduna – 9:30am

3. Dominion Starlight vs Johnson Grace – 11 am

4. FC Izam vs Mailantarki – 12:30pm

5. MPFA vs City Rollers : 2:00pm

6 Blue Panthers vs Lion Heart – 3:30pm



*2023 Jos Chillin Tournament Ladies*


*Venue:D’Cathedral*

Tin City vs Visa FC – 12pm.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here