Abuja AMAC Coaches Youth Cup 2022: Gousiyya FA Of Minna And Jazzy Stars FA Of Jos Feel The Heat Of The Tournament Today As Debutants

131
0

All the three teams from outside Abuja will be in action today in the ongoing August Vacation Football Championship organized by the AMAC Football Coaches Council, Abuja.

In the first match at the Under-15 category slated for 9am this morning, Jazzy Stars FA of Jos will be hosted by Horvel Prime FC of Abuja.

In the second match at the same Under-15 category, Santos FA of Nasarawa State will be guest to N-YOUTH Sports Academy by 10am.
It would be recalled that both teams won their first match as N-YOUTH Sports defeated Prime FA, while Santos FA defeated Samba Soccer Academy, 2-1 and 2-0 respectively.

At the Under-13 category, Eagles Wings FA will confront Horvel Prime by 11am.

Camp United will battle it out with IB Sports Dreams by 2pm.

While Climax FA will climax the day as they host Gousiyya FA of Minna by 3pm.

According to the Secretary of the Local Organizing Committee, Mike Attah in a chat with www.ssimedia.com.ng: “All matches will be played at the Area 3 football pitch, Abuja and all the teams must arrive match venue an hour before kickoff time.

Here are the groupings for both the Under-13 and Under-15 categories of the August Vacation Football Championship put together by the AMAC Football Coaches Council, Abuja.:

Groupings for UNDER 15 CATEGORY

GROUP A

  1. PRIDE FA
  2. N-YOUTH SPORTS ACADEMY
  3. SANTOS FA
  4. SAMBA SOCCER ACADEMY

GROUP B

  1. UNIQUE DYNAMITE
  2. ZANGO FA
  3. A.M.U MOTORS FA
  4. ABEES GOLDEN SA

GROUP C

  1. IB SPORTS DREAMS
  2. RISING STARS
  3. HORVEL PRIME
  4. JAZZY STARS

GROUP D

  1. EAGLES WINGS
  2. CAMP UNITED
  3. NBS ABUJA
  4. WILSANTO FA

Groupings for Under 13 Category

GROUP A

  1. EAGLES WINGS
  2. HORVEL PRIME
  3. ABEES GOLDEN SA
  4. N-YOUTH SPORTS ACADEMY

GROUP B

  1. SANTOS FA
  2. UNIQUE DYNAMITE
  3. CAMP UNITED
  4. IB SPORTS DREAMS

GROUP C

  1. CLIMAX FA
  2. GOUSIYYA FA
  3. FC MALAGA
  4. PRIDE FA

GROUP D

  1. EJIKE UGBOAJA FA
  2. GREENLAND FA
  3. SAMBA SOCCER ACADEMY
  4. WILSANTO FA

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here