Relentless Foundation: After Suffering Their First Defeat In The Hands Of Jazzy Stars, Giant Hillers Still Have An Herculean Task In Atu Fc As Relentless FA Wrestle Top Spot With Holy Ghost FAg:

114
0



Erstwhile Under-16 log leaders, Giant Hillers FA will be gunning for a win today and hope to return to the summit of the table but will meet a stumbling block in a 3rd placed impressive Atu FC side yet to taste defeat thus far.

League leaders, Holy GhostFA,with 9 maximum points from 3 matches played should have it easy when they confront Blessed KAA placed 6th with 5 points from 4 matches played.

Another impressive team yet to taste defeat is 2nd placed Relentless FA with 8pts from 4 matches played.
Relentless FA will tackle a SS Diamond side who has only garnered 3pts,managing a win from 3 matches.

At the Under-13 category, league leaders,Relentless FA should have so smooth as they entertain a not too impressive Jazzy Stars FA side that have only won a match in 4 outings.

The star match in this category this weekend, is the battle between 3rd placed Giant Hillers and 2nd placed Young Stars FA of Gangare.

Young Stars FA, with 8 points are yet to taste defeat, while Giant Hillers with only one match lost thus far are having 9points from 4 matches played.

Here are all the matches slated for this weekend in both the Under-13 and Under-16 categories of the ongoing Relentless Foundation League, taking place at the Government College Playgrounds in Farin Gada, Jos:

RELENTLESS FOUNDATION LEAGUE 2022

*UNDER 13 CATEGORY*

*WEEK FIVE MATCHES*

*SATURDAY, 02 -04 – 2022*

Mabo Young Stars Vs Blue Tigers — 8 a.m

Relentless FA Vs Jazzy Stars — 9:10 a.m

AB Academy Vs Super Stars Gangare — 10:10a.m

Holy Ghost f.a. VS Ceemonie 11:20a.m

Giant Hillers Vs Young Stars Gangare — 12:20pm

Relentless Eaglets Vs Jeddy Academy — 1:30 pm @ Pitch B.


RELENTLESS FOUNDATION LEAGUE 2022

*UNDER 16 CATEGORY*

*WEEK FIVE MATCHES*

*FRIDAY,01-04-2022*

*YAKSON ACADEMY 2 : 1 YOUNG STARS RIKKOS*

*SATURDAY, 02-04-2022*
RELENTLESS FA VS SS DIAMOND 7:40 a.m

CETO BOYS VS SUPER STARS GANGARE –9 a.m

BLESSED KAA VS HOLY GHOST FA– 10:20 a.m

GIANT HILLERS VS ATU FC — 12:00

*CEEMONIE S.A. VS JAZZY STARS F.A 1: 30pm*

JEDDY ACADEMY BYE ux

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here